SWBL Wrestling Championships Eaton High School, Eaton, OH February 20 - 21, 2015 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Eaton | 202.0 | | 2. | Bellbrook | 158.0 | | 3. | Madison | 146.0 | | 4. | Franklin | 122.0 | | 5. | Monroe | 119.0 | | 6. | Dixie | 114.0 | | 7. | Milton-Union | 95.5 | | 8. | Preble Shawnee | 77.5 | | 9. | Waynesville | 61.0 | | 10. | Brookville | 60.0 | | 11. | Valley View | 59.0 | | 12. | Carlisle | 43.0 | | 13. | Oakwood | 32.0 | | 14. | Northridge | 24.0 | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) dec. Drew Price (Madison) | | 3-0 |
113 | Max Neiling (Bellbrook) dec. Jordan Eslick (Madison) | | 11-6 |
120 | Coleman Foster (Eaton) dec. Nick Weaver (Bellbrook) | | 8-7 |
126 | Luke Buxton (Dixie) maj. dec. Brandon Weaver (Eaton) | | md19-5 |
132 | Cameron Kelly (Bellbrook) pin Chase Mayabb (Milton-Union) | | 5:00 |
138 | Trenten Scott (Franklin) dec. Mac Altom (Eaton) | | 5-3 OT |
145 | Blake Sittloh (Eaton) pin Josh Hartmeir (Dixie) | | 3:31 |
152 | Jacob Farler (Madison) pin Dylan Riegel (Dixie) | | 3:48 |
160 | Drew Moore (Eaton) pin Colin Wilson (Monroe) | | 2:22 |
170 | Benjamin Schram (Bellbrook) pin Josh Kirby (Madison) | | 0:42 |
182 | Hunter Linebaugh (Monroe) pin Jake Parsons (Madison) | | 2:39 |
195 | Nick Svarda (Madison) dec. Wyatt Hillard (Franklin) | | 5-1 |
220 | Reece Human (Carlisle) dec. Michael Crockett (Franklin) | | 9-5 |
285 | Shane Hammock (Eaton) dec. Alex Steele (Preble Shawnee) | | 7-1 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Chris Blatz (Monroe) dec. Travis Foster (Waynesville) | | 6-2 |
113 | Jarrett Sturgis (Carlisle) dec. Ian Campbell (Oakwood) | | 15-12 |
120 | Gabe Turner (Monroe) pin Evan Harris (Franklin) | | 3:18 |
126 | Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Ryan Arnold (Monroe) | | md10-1 |
132 | Jeremy Behnken (Brookville) dec. Zach Roberts (Dixie) | | 5-2 |
138 | Peter Hummel (Brookville) pin Avery Collins (Waynesville) | | 0:44 |
145 | Brandon Howard (Preble Shawnee) dec. Hunter Gambriel (Milton-Union) | | 8-4 |
152 | Hayden Trunck (Eaton) dec. Kaleb Rue (Milton-Union) | | 6-4 |
160 | Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) maj. dec. Austin Delk (Brookville) | | md10-2 |
170 | Stone Day (Valley View) dec. Brandon Phelps (Franklin) | | 10-9 |
182 | Tytus Collins (Waynesville) dec. Kolton Dillon (Preble Shawnee) | | 7-2 |
195 | Kevin Melling (Eaton) pin Brandon Mockabee (Waynesville) | | 1:45 |
220 | Jacob Phipps (Eaton) pin Britton Parsons (Madison) | | 4:46 |
285 | Colvin Turner (Franklin) dec. Cameron Coffman (Dixie) | | 12-10 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Matthew Huff (Franklin) maj. dec. Alexandria Fiore (Northridge) | | md14-1 |
113 | Waylon Shope (Preble Shawnee) pin Wyatt Burgess (Eaton) | | 2:04 |
120 | Larkin Wellbaum (Milton-Union) pin Cory Teegarden (Brookville) | | 0:19 |
126 | Jacob Kordik (Oakwood) dec. Kole Monebrake (Preble Shawnee) | | 9-2 |
132 | Austin Napier (Valley View) dec. Marcellus Mohanna (Monroe) | | 7-5 |
138 | Jordan Cress (Milton-Union) dec. Steven Brown (Dixie) | | 4-2 |
145 | Cole Thatcher (Northridge) pin Tyler Bently (Carlisle) | | 0:38 |
152 | Graham O'Meara (Brookville) forfeit Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) | | Forfeit |
160 | Evan Bullock (Valley View) pin Bradley Tran (Bellbrook) | | 1:39 |
170 | Ryan McNerny (Monroe) dec. Joshua Martin (Waynesville) | | 11-5 |
182 | Tim Tidwell (Bellbrook) dec. Matt Todd (Eaton) | | 7-3 |
195 | Drew Ashurst (Bellbrook) Bye Add 2pts (5th Place by Bye) | | Bye |
220 | Travis Young (Monroe) Bye Add 2pts (5th Place by Bye) | | Bye |
285 | Trent Wilson (Valley View) dec. Mason Stewart (Madison) | | 7-2 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Travis Foster (Waynesville) maj. dec. Alexandria Fiore (Northridge) | | md14-2 |
| Chris Blatz (Monroe) pin Matthew Huff (Franklin) | | 0:31 |
113 | Ian Campbell (Oakwood) pin Wyatt Burgess (Eaton) | | 4:10 |
| Jarrett Sturgis (Carlisle) dec. Waylon Shope (Preble Shawnee) | | 5-2 |
120 | Evan Harris (Franklin) pin Cory Teegarden (Brookville) | | 3:47 |
| Gabe Turner (Monroe) tech. fall Larkin Wellbaum (Milton-Union) | | tf17-1 |
126 | Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) pin Kole Monebrake (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:53 |
| Ryan Arnold (Monroe) dec. Jacob Kordik (Oakwood) | | 5-2 |
132 | Zach Roberts (Dixie) pin Marcellus Mohanna (Monroe) | | 4:39 |
| Jeremy Behnken (Brookville) pin Austin Napier (Valley View) | | 0:25 |
138 | Avery Collins (Waynesville) dec. Steven Brown (Dixie) | | 6-0 |
| Peter Hummel (Brookville) dec. Jordan Cress (Milton-Union) | | 2-0 |
145 | Hunter Gambriel (Milton-Union) dec. Cole Thatcher (Northridge) | | 5-4 |
| Brandon Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin Tyler Bently (Carlisle) | | 3:38 |
152 | Hayden Trunck (Eaton) forfeit Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) | | Forfeit |
| Kaleb Rue (Milton-Union) pin Graham O'Meara (Brookville) | | 1:25 |
160 | Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) dec. Bradley Tran (Bellbrook) | | 6-3 |
| Austin Delk (Brookville) dec. Evan Bullock (Valley View) | | 8-5 |
170 | Brandon Phelps (Franklin) maj. dec. Joshua Martin (Waynesville) | | md14-0 |
| Stone Day (Valley View) dec. Ryan McNerny (Monroe) | | 9-2 |
182 | Kolton Dillon (Preble Shawnee) dec. Tim Tidwell (Bellbrook) | | 4-2 TB |
| Tytus Collins (Waynesville) dec. Matt Todd (Eaton) | | 9-5 |
195 | Brandon Mockabee (Waynesville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kevin Melling (Eaton) pin Drew Ashurst (Bellbrook) | | 1:13 |
220 | Jacob Phipps (Eaton) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Britton Parsons (Madison) pin Travis Young (Monroe) | | 1:24 |
285 | Cameron Coffman (Dixie) pin Mason Stewart (Madison) | | 1:28 |
| Colvin Turner (Franklin) pin Trent Wilson (Valley View) | | 1:13 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Alexandria Fiore (Northridge) pin Chase Simpson (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:10 |
| Matthew Huff (Franklin) tech. fall Ethan Mayo (Valley View) | | tf15-0 |
113 | Wyatt Burgess (Eaton) pin Jordan King (Milton-Union) | | 0:33 |
| Waylon Shope (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Wyatt Nace (Dixie) | | md14-3 |
120 | Cory Teegarden (Brookville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Larkin Wellbaum (Milton-Union) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Kole Monebrake (Preble Shawnee) tech. fall Madison Swanton (Northridge) | | tf16-1 |
| Ryan Arnold (Monroe) dec. Drue Luttrell (Madison) | | 9-3 |
132 | Marcellus Mohanna (Monroe) dec. Travis Childers (Northridge) | | 8-5 |
| Austin Napier (Valley View) dec. Justin Welcome (Eaton) | | 5-2 |
138 | Steven Brown (Dixie) dec. Trent Gould (Oakwood) | | 8-6 OT |
| Jordan Cress (Milton-Union) pin Noah Banks (Madison) | | 3:47 |
145 | Cole Thatcher (Northridge) dec. Dane Ruby (Valley View) | | 8-2 |
| Brandon Howard (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Sean Caris (Bellbrook) | | md12-3 |
152 | Hayden Trunck (Eaton) forfeit Brian Emrick (Preble Shawnee) | | Forfeit |
| Graham O'Meara (Brookville) pin Carston King (Oakwood) | | 3:57 |
160 | Bradley Tran (Bellbrook) dec. Austin Menker (Milton-Union) | | 8-7 |
| Austin Delk (Brookville) dec. Gunnar Dawson (Madison) | | 9-3 |
170 | Joshua Martin (Waynesville) pin Zack Bambic (Milton-Union) | | 2:41 |
| Ryan McNerny (Monroe) pin Trevor Good (Brookville) | | 2:08 |
182 | Tim Tidwell (Bellbrook) dec. John Wheelock (Milton-Union) | | 4-1 |
| Matt Todd (Eaton) pin Hunter Lester (Franklin) | | 1:23 |
195 | Drew Ashurst (Bellbrook) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Britton Parsons (Madison) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
285 | Cameron Coffman (Dixie) pin Sam Denier (Waynesville) | | 0:59 |
| Trent Wilson (Valley View) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) tech. fall Travis Foster (Waynesville) | | tf16-0 |
| Drew Price (Madison) pin Chris Blatz (Monroe) | | 3:01 |
113 | Max Neiling (Bellbrook) tech. fall Ian Campbell (Oakwood) | | tf24-6 |
| Jordan Eslick (Madison) pin Jarrett Sturgis (Carlisle) | | 3:27 |
120 | Nick Weaver (Bellbrook) pin* Evan Harris (Franklin) | | 1:36 |
| Coleman Foster (Eaton) dec.* Gabe Turner (Monroe) | | 15-13 |
126 | Brandon Weaver (Eaton) dec. Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) | | 4-2 |
| Luke Buxton (Dixie) maj. dec. Jacob Kordik (Oakwood) | | md19-7 |
132 | Cameron Kelly (Bellbrook) pin Zach Roberts (Dixie) | | 2:50 |
| Chase Mayabb (Milton-Union) pin Jeremy Behnken (Brookville) | | 3:16 |
138 | Mac Altom (Eaton) dec. Avery Collins (Waynesville) | | 10-3 |
| Trenten Scott (Franklin) dec. Peter Hummel (Brookville) | | 6-1 |
145 | Blake Sittloh (Eaton) pin Hunter Gambriel (Milton-Union) | | 3:15 |
| Josh Hartmeir (Dixie) maj. dec. Tyler Bently (Carlisle) | | md14-2 |
152 | Dylan Riegel (Dixie) forfeit Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) | | Forfeit |
| Jacob Farler (Madison) pin Kaleb Rue (Milton-Union) | | 1:43 |
160 | Colin Wilson (Monroe) dec. Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) | | 7-5 |
| Drew Moore (Eaton) dec. Evan Bullock (Valley View) | | 6-2 |
170 | Benjamin Schram (Bellbrook) pin Brandon Phelps (Franklin) | | 1:38 |
| Josh Kirby (Madison) dec. Stone Day (Valley View) | | 3-1 OT |
182 | Jake Parsons (Madison) dec. Kolton Dillon (Preble Shawnee) | | 8-7 |
| Hunter Linebaugh (Monroe) dec. Tytus Collins (Waynesville) | | 10-6 |
195 | Wyatt Hillard (Franklin) pin* Brandon Mockabee (Waynesville) | | 1:33 |
| Nick Svarda (Madison) pin* Kevin Melling (Eaton) | | 2:28 |
220 | Michael Crockett (Franklin) tech. fall* Jacob Phipps (Eaton) | | tf21-6 |
| Reece Human (Carlisle) pin* Travis Young (Monroe) | | 2:53 |
285 | Shane Hammock (Eaton) pin* Mason Stewart (Madison) | | 5:42 |
| Alex Steele (Preble Shawnee) pin Colvin Turner (Franklin) | | 4:49 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Chase Simpson (Preble Shawnee) pin Ben Wilson (Oakwood) | | 1:32 |
| Alexandria Fiore (Northridge) pin Peyton Caplinger (Eaton) | | 0:15 |
| Ethan Mayo (Valley View) pin Devin Miller (Brookville) | | 4:59 |
126 | Kole Monebrake (Preble Shawnee) dec. Luke Reynolds (Carlisle) | | 8-2 |
132 | Marcellus Mohanna (Monroe) pin Jakob Nelson-Mays (Oakwood) | | 0:52 |
| Justin Welcome (Eaton) maj. dec. Braden Rauch (Carlisle) | | md11-2 |
| Austin Napier (Valley View) pin Brendan Oligee (Madison) | | 1:23 |
138 | Trent Gould (Oakwood) pin Billy Lykins (Carlisle) | | 0:37 |
| Jordan Cress (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Josie Waters (Valley View) | | md9-0 |
145 | Dane Ruby (Valley View) pin Dylan Lucas (Oakwood) | | 4:44 |
| Cole Thatcher (Northridge) dec. Sam Bohannon (Monroe) | | 8-1 |
| Sean Caris (Bellbrook) dec. Eric Jones (Waynesville) | | 4-0 |
| Brandon Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin Warren Kitchen (Franklin) | | 3:56 |
160 | Bradley Tran (Bellbrook) pin Kyle Johnson (Franklin) | | 2:30 |
| Austin Delk (Brookville) pin Ian Bauer (Waynesville) | | 0:47 |
170 | Zack Bambic (Milton-Union) pin Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) | | 2:55 |
| Ryan McNerny (Monroe) pin Brad Williams (Northridge) | | 0:54 |
182 | John Wheelock (Milton-Union) pin Perry Gardiner (Valley View) | | 2:39 |
| Tim Tidwell (Bellbrook) pin Josiah White (Brookville) | | 3:32 |
| Matt Todd (Eaton) pin Kevin Mays (Northridge) | | 0:52 |
| Hunter Lester (Franklin) pin Drake Miller (Oakwood) | | 2:25 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Ben Sherrill (Bellbrook) pin* Ethan Mayo (Valley View) | | 1:13 |
| Travis Foster (Waynesville) dec.* Matthew Huff (Franklin) | | 4-2 |
| Chris Blatz (Monroe) pin* Peyton Caplinger (Eaton) | | 0:23 |
| Drew Price (Madison) pin* Chase Simpson (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:58 |
113 | Max Neiling (Bellbrook) dec. Waylon Shope (Preble Shawnee) | | 6-5 |
| Ian Campbell (Oakwood) dec. Wyatt Nace (Dixie) | | 13-6 |
| Jordan Eslick (Madison) pin Wyatt Burgess (Eaton) | | 2:19 |
| Jarrett Sturgis (Carlisle) dec. Jordan King (Milton-Union) | | 11-7 |
120 | Nick Weaver (Bellbrook) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Evan Harris (Franklin) pin Larkin Wellbaum (Milton-Union) | | 1:07 |
| Gabe Turner (Monroe) pin Cory Teegarden (Brookville) | | 0:38 |
| Coleman Foster (Eaton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Kamron Paulus (Milton-Union) pin* Drue Luttrell (Madison) | | 0:44 |
| Brandon Weaver (Eaton) pin* Ryan Arnold (Monroe) | | 5:06 |
| Jacob Kordik (Oakwood) pin* Madison Swanton (Northridge) | | 0:14 |
| Luke Buxton (Dixie) pin* Kole Monebrake (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:39 |
132 | Cameron Kelly (Bellbrook) pin* Austin Napier (Valley View) | | 0:50 |
| Zach Roberts (Dixie) dec.* Braden Rauch (Carlisle) | | 7-4 |
| Jeremy Behnken (Brookville) dec.* Travis Childers (Northridge) | | 10-8 |
| Chase Mayabb (Milton-Union) pin* Marcellus Mohanna (Monroe) | | 2:50 |
138 | Mac Altom (Eaton) pin* Josie Waters (Valley View) | | 0:17 |
| Avery Collins (Waynesville) pin* Noah Banks (Madison) | | 0:59 |
| Peter Hummel (Brookville) maj. dec.* Steven Brown (Dixie) | | md13-0 |
| Trenten Scott (Franklin) dec.* Trent Gould (Oakwood) | | 11-7 |
145 | Blake Sittloh (Eaton) pin* Brandon Howard (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:43 |
| Hunter Gambriel (Milton-Union) tech. fall* Sean Caris (Bellbrook) | | tf15-0 |
| Josh Hartmeir (Dixie) pin* Cole Thatcher (Northridge) | | 3:33 |
| Tyler Bently (Carlisle) pin Dylan Lucas (Oakwood) | | 3:39 |
152 | Tyler Wiederholt (Bellbrook) pin Carston King (Oakwood) | | 2:33 |
| Dylan Riegel (Dixie) pin Graham O'Meara (Brookville) | | 3:24 |
| Kaleb Rue (Milton-Union) pin Brian Emrick (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:39 |
| Jacob Farler (Madison) dec. Hayden Trunck (Eaton) | | 3-2 |
160 | Colin Wilson (Monroe) dec.* Austin Delk (Brookville) | | 9-3 |
| Isaiah Pritchard (Dixie) dec.* Gunnar Dawson (Madison) | | 8-2 |
| Evan Bullock (Valley View) pin* Austin Menker (Milton-Union) | | 4:13 |
| Drew Moore (Eaton) pin* Kyle Johnson (Franklin) | | 0:25 |
170 | Benjamin Schram (Bellbrook) pin* Ryan McNerny (Monroe) | | 2:50 |
| Brandon Phelps (Franklin) pin* Trevor Good (Brookville) | | 1:26 |
| Josh Kirby (Madison) maj. dec.* Joshua Martin (Waynesville) | | md14-2 |
| Stone Day (Valley View) pin* Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) | | 0:51 |
182 | Jake Parsons (Madison) pin* Drake Miller (Oakwood) | | 1:26 |
| Kolton Dillon (Preble Shawnee) dec. Matt Todd (Eaton) | | 3-2 |
| Tytus Collins (Waynesville) pin* Tim Tidwell (Bellbrook) | | 5:14 |
| Hunter Linebaugh (Monroe) maj. dec.* John Wheelock (Milton-Union) | | md16-2 |
195 | Wyatt Hillard (Franklin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Brandon Mockabee (Waynesville) pin Drew Ashurst (Bellbrook) | | 2:47 |
| Kevin Melling (Eaton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Nick Svarda (Madison) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Michael Crockett (Franklin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jacob Phipps (Eaton) pin Britton Parsons (Madison) | | 1:31 |
| Travis Young (Monroe) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Reece Human (Carlisle) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
285 | Shane Hammock (Eaton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Mason Stewart (Madison) pin Trent Wilson (Valley View) | | 2:38 |
| Alex Steele (Preble Shawnee) pin Sam Denier (Waynesville) | | 1:12 |
| Colvin Turner (Franklin) pin Cameron Coffman (Dixie) | | 2:45 |
|
First Round |
106 | Ethan Mayo (Valley View) pin Ben Wilson (Oakwood) | | 3:36 |
| Matthew Huff (Franklin) pin Alexandria Fiore (Northridge) | | 3:47 |
| Chase Simpson (Preble Shawnee) pin Devin Miller (Brookville) | | 1:29 |
126 | Drue Luttrell (Madison) dec. Luke Reynolds (Carlisle) | | 8-7 |
132 | Austin Napier (Valley View) pin Jakob Nelson-Mays (Oakwood) | | 1:27 |
| Travis Childers (Northridge) dec. Justin Welcome (Eaton) | | 8-6 |
| Marcellus Mohanna (Monroe) tech. fall Brendan Oligee (Madison) | | tf17-2 |
138 | Josie Waters (Valley View) dec. Billy Lykins (Carlisle) | | 12-8 |
| Trent Gould (Oakwood) pin Jordan Cress (Milton-Union) | | 3:58 |
145 | Brandon Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin Dane Ruby (Valley View) | | 0:54 |
| Sean Caris (Bellbrook) pin Sam Bohannon (Monroe) | | 2:14 |
| Cole Thatcher (Northridge) pin Eric Jones (Waynesville) | | 1:42 |
| Tyler Bently (Carlisle) dec. Warren Kitchen (Franklin) | | 6-3 |
160 | Austin Delk (Brookville) dec. Bradley Tran (Bellbrook) | | 13-7 |
| Kyle Johnson (Franklin) maj. dec. Ian Bauer (Waynesville) | | md12-3 |
170 | Ryan McNerny (Monroe) pin Zack Bambic (Milton-Union) | | 1:35 |
| Spencer Reynolds (Eaton) pin Brad Williams (Northridge) | | 0:28 |
182 | Drake Miller (Oakwood) dec. Perry Gardiner (Valley View) | | 1-0 |
| Kolton Dillon (Preble Shawnee) pin Josiah White (Brookville) | | 0:38 |
| Tim Tidwell (Bellbrook) pin Kevin Mays (Northridge) | | 1:49 |
| John Wheelock (Milton-Union) pin Hunter Lester (Franklin) | | 5:45 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-22-2015 18:56:34 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014 |